Blogger In The Neighbourhood

Whilst reading my post BOOM! Unsilent Dawn wondered if I lived close to his place. Turns out I do! So today I met up with him after class near the Maliban factory. He told me about his job and his plans etc. as I walked home. He seems alright, might hang out with him sometime during the weekend. I showed him the weed dealers place since he wanted to try taking weed by himself and then writing. Hope that turns out better than my attempt.

😀

Advertisements
Comments
5 Responses to “Blogger In The Neighbourhood”
  1. Nefarious says:

    LOL
    introduce me =D

  2. FRGT10 says:

    hehe.. thanks for showing the dealer’s place man.. we should hang out sometime.. btw i did like your whole Pinocchio idea 😀

  3. writing while your stoned eh.. hmmm well ive done that.. never published em on the blog. although i did write one while being pretty drunk!

  4. Oh and yes to answer ur question. On weekends mate. i take it your on the full time batch?

  5. Hehe…omg!….yo FRGT10..get us sme of that stuff ova here also..:P

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: